basic

List of Fellows

Daniel Abelman ’75
Arnon Adar, P’99, P’03
Ronald M. Ansin
Harold Appel ’56
Marilyn Baker Appel ’54
Judith Paull Aronson ’55
Leonard J. Asper ’86
Ellen J. Atlas
Simon Atlas
Reuben Auspitz ’69
Louis H. Barnett
Richard C. Bass
Harvey M. Baumann ’64
Phyllis Tropper Baumann ’67
Herbert Beigel ’66
Jayne Grundman Beker, P’99, P’04, P’15
Cynthia L. Berenson, G’13
Myrna J. Bergel ’57
Richard Bergel ’57
Deborah Tellerman Berkowitz ’71, P’99
Leonard Berkowitz P’85, P’91, P’93
Linda Berkowitz P’85, P’91, P’93
Jules Bernstein ’57
Elaine Bloom
Philip Bloom, P’85
Sidney L. Boorstein ’62, P’89
Charles R. Bronfman
Robert N. Brooks ’57
Jean C. Carrus, G’12
Tony Chang, PhD ’83
Fern Davis Cohen ’62
Harry David Cohen ’62
Melanie Rovner Cohen ’65, P’91, P’94
Yehuda C. Cohen ’81
Jack M. Connors Jr.
Ann Denburg Cummis ’56, P’80
Margot T. Davis, MA’05, PhD’08
Dr. Nancy A. Dreyer ’72
Hope Rabb Edison
Amb. Stuart E. Eizenstat
Barbara Ehrlich, G’08
Charles S. Eisenberg ’70
Edward Fein
Michael S. Feldberg, P'08
Sumner L. Feldberg, G’08
Moses Feldman ’62
Gerald S. Fineberg
Carol B. Finn
Charlotte Moses Fischman ’64
Lois A. Foster, P’75
Laurel S. Friedman
Lorraine Friedman
William S. Friedman ’65
Linda Frieze
Michael G. Frieze
Paul N. Fruitt, P'79
Robert D. Gecht, P’08, P’11
Susie Gelman, P’09
Phoebe Rothman Giddon ’56
Frank Brandeis Gilbert
Morton L. Ginsberg ’56
Judith Yohay Glaser ’59, P’85, P’88
Sally Marshall Glickman ’59
Sanford O. Gluck
Avram J. Goldberg
Carol Rabb Goldberg
David Goldberg ’58
Jeffrey H. Golland, PhD, ’61, P’96
H. Maurice Goodman ’56, P’84
Judith Lack Gorbach ’58
Sherwood L. Gorbach ’55
Eugene M. Grant
Eric C. Green, P’05, P’07
Sanford D. Greenberg
Alan R. Greenwald ’52
Harold Grinspoon
Honora Grossbardt, P’72
Phyllis Hammer
Toni Hananel, P’97, P’01
Marylin Tell Holzberg ’53, P’78
Sondra F. Homer-Warner, P’80, G’02
Charles B. Housen
Marjorie Grodner Housen ’56
Jed P. Isaacs
Estelle Wolowitz Jacobs
Gary Neil Jacobs ’66
Gary Jacobson ’58
Jerry D. Josephs ’58, P’85
Belle Dorfman Jurkowitz ’55
Elizabeth Rosenstiel Kabler ’72
Dona Seeman Kahn ’54
Darlene Green Kamine ’74, P’03
Linda Heller Kamm ’61
Ellen Lasher Kaplan '64
Richard H. Kaufman ’57, P’83
Rosalind Fuchsberg Kaufman, ’59, P’83
Earle W. Kazis ’55
Carol S. Kekst, P'05
Carol Ann Kern
Dolores Kohl
Meyer Koplow '72
Joyce Gail Krasnow, P’83
Barbara Krasin Kravitz ’57, P’79
Tani Sackler Krouse ’57
Sanford A. Lakoff ’53
Ellis Landau ’65, P’91
Jon Landau ’68
Glenn R. Langberg ’82, P’18
Judith Myers Langenthal ’57, P’04
Susan Lewtan Langberg ’82, P’18
Emanuel Landsman
Kent Lawrence ’66
Linda Rothman Levine ’62
Louis E. Levy
Marcia F. Levy, P’81
Ronald Levy
Thelma Linsey
Bruce B. Litwer ’61
Joan B. Lowenfels, P’98, P’05
Olawatope A. Mabogunje ’63
Peter Laurence Malkin
Nancy Lurie Marks, P’77, P’87, G’01
Sumner N. Milender
Annette Liberman Miller ’58, MFA’76
Barbara Miller, P’81
Michael A. Miller
Dr. Harry Morrison ’57
Lester S. Morse Jr.
Richard P. Morse
Edith Marcus Mossberg ’69
Sylvia M. Neil
Walter S. Mossberg ’69
Barry Foster Newman ’52
Bernard W. Nussmaum
Honey Kugler Olin
Herbert Paris ’56, P’85, G'16
Leslie K. Pearlstein, P’94
Leslie Penn ’75
Dr. Max J. Perlitsh ’52
Barbara Perlmutter
Steven P. Perlmutter
Daniel Pfau ’73
Elizabeth (Sarason) Pfau ’74
Gloria Phillips, P’86
Leonard J. Phillips, P’86
Dorothy Pierce
John J. Pomerantz
Alice Brandeis Popkin
Susan M. Prusky ’55, P’80, G’12
Jane M. Rabb
Carol Singer Rabinovitz ’59
Ray Lee Ranis ’56, P’89
Renee H. Rapaporte
B. Paula Resnick ’61, P’86, P’91
Dr. Elaine Reuben '63
Fred M. Richman, P’69, G’97, G’01
Rita Richman, P’69, G’97, G’01
Robert S. Rifkind
Dena Robbins
Barbara Cohen Rosenberg ’54
E. John Rosenwald Jr.
Lenore E. Sack ’58, P’87
Tani Sackler Krouse ’57
Stephen M. Salny
Barbara Greenfield Samuels ’63
J. Victor Samuels ’63
Annie Laurie Sandler
William Schneider ’66
Benjamin Schore ’56
Michael P. Schulhof, PhD’70
Elaine M. Schuster
Phyllis Nichamoff Segal ’66
James H. Shane
Rosalie Ripaldi Shane ’66
Judith R. Shapiro ’63
Valya Kazes Shapiro ’61
Barbara Cantor Sherman ’54, P’83
Robin Sherman ’83
Seung-il Shin ’64, PhD’68
Cynthia B. Shulman
Eleanor Levine Koslow Shuman
Richard R. Silverman ’54
Paul D. Slater
Judith Silverson Sloan ’61
Morton J. Sloan ’61
Marvin Sloves ’55
Mary Ann Snider
Stanley W. Snider
Donald M. Soffer ’54
Jan Solomon ’73
Sharyn T. Sooho ’69
Shirley Spero, P’82
Sheldon Irvin Stein ’74
Michael H. Steinhardt
Marshall S. Sterman ’53, P’80, P’83
Barbara F. Stern, PhD, G’08
Burton S. Stern, G’08
Marsha O. Stoller
Detlev H. Suderow ’70, P’05
Ann Tanenbaum ‘66
Alfred I. Tauber
Diane Troderman
Adam Usdan
John Usdan
Joan M. Wallack ’60, P’86
Milton B. Wallack ’60, P’86
Michael L. Walzer ’56
Werner Weidenfeld
Samuel Weisman, MFA’73
James R. Winoker
Marilyn H. Winoker
Gayle J. Wise
William D. Zabel
Paul M. Zlotoff ’72