people-listing

Board of Directors

  • Lewis Brooks

    Lewis Brooks ’80, P'16

    President
    CIO, DDB Worldwide

    Officers

  • Amy Cohen

    Amy L. Cohen ’85

    Vice President
  • Jose Perez

    Jose M. Pérez ’75

    Vice President
    Principal, Butler Perez Associates
  • Risa Levine

    Risa A. Levine ’83

    Vice President
  • Mark Surchin

    Mark Alan Surchin ’78

    Immediate Past President

    Members at Large

  • Pamela Anderson

    Pamela K. Anderson ’79

    Board Liaison, Catholic Legal Immigration Network, Inc.
  • Brandeis Seal

    Elizabeth Asen ’13

    Applied Behavior Analysis Instructor, The Manhattan Children's Center
  • Amy Bard

    Amy Greenberg Bard ’79

  • Susan Deutsch

    Susan Deutsch ’62

  • Brandeis Seal

    Yaron Dori ’92

    Partner & Co-Chair of Communications & Media Practice Group, Covington & Burling LLP
  • Jim Felton

    James R. Felton ’85

  • Alex Goldstein

    Alex Goldstein ’06

    CEO, 90 West
  • Alexander Heckler

    Alexander P. Heckler ’98

    Managing Partner, LSN Partners, LLC
  • Kai Keller

    Kai Keller ’07

    Project Lead/Global Leadership Fellow, World Economic Forum
  • Fred Kessler

    Hon. Frederic Kessler ’75, P'10

  • Brandeis Seal

    Carolyn Kimberlin ’99

  • Brandeis Seal

    Noah Prawer ’01

    Global Head of Products and Benefits, American Express
  • Steven Rabitz

    Steven W. Rabitz ’92

    Partner, Dechert LLP
  • Alyssa Sanders

    Alyssa Iris Sanders ’89

    Partner Agencies Administrator, Linkages to Learning
  • Jonathan Sclarsic

    Jonathan C. Sclarsic ’03

  • Antony Stern

    Antony Stern ’08, IBS MA'09

    Senior Analyst, EverPoint Asset Management
  • Jessica Willingham

    Jessica E. Willingham ’10

    Director of Government and Cultural Affairs, Valley Forge Tourism and Convention Board
  • Shelly Wolf

    Shelly Wolf ’64

  • Michael Zinder

    Michael I. Zinder ’75

    Partner/Attorney, Willkie, Farr & Gallagher, LLP

    Representatives

  • Daniel Acheampong

    Daniel Acheampong ’11

    Co-Chair, Brandeisians of Last Decade (BOLD)
    MBA Candidate at the Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania and an MPP Candidate at the Harvard Kennedy School.
  • Rebecca Bachman

    Rebecca Bachman ’13

    Co-Chair, Brandeisians of Last Decade (BOLD)
  • Brandeis Seal

    Samantha Barrett ’20

    Senior Undergraduate Student Representative
  • Jessica Bergman

    Jessica Bergman ’91

    Co-Chair, Friends of Brandeis Athletics (FOBA)
    Director Fixed Incomes Sales, Toronto-Dominion Securities
  • Denise Brooks

    Denise Silber Brooks ’84, P'16

    Alumni Admissions Council
    HR Business Partner/Talent Manager, Synergy Medical Education
  • Gabi Burkholz

    Gabrielle Burkholz ’21

    Junior Undergraduate Student Representative
  • Joel Christensen

    Joel P. Christensen ’01, MA'01

    Faculty Representative
    Associate Professor, Brandeis University
  • Jennifer Gibson

    Jennifer A. Gibson, IBS MBA'12

    Brandeis International Business School
    President and Founder, Maslow's Light
  • Liane Hypolite

    Liane I. Hypolite ’10

    Co-Chair, Alumni of Color Network
    PhD Candidate, Rossin School of Education at University of Southern California
  • Napoleon Lherisson

    Napoleon Lherisson ’11

    Co-Chair, Alumni of Color Network
    Teacher at the Cary Academy
  • Brandeis Seal

    Amy Merrill ’69

    Co-Chair, Arts Network
    Playwright/Founder, Blackbird Plays and Productions, LLC
  • David Morris

    David E. Morris ’96

    Chair, Lawyers Alumni Network
    Vice President and Associate General Counsel at TripAdvisor Inc.
  • Brandon Pick

    Brandon S. Pick ’08

    Co-Chair, Friends of Brandeis Athletics (FOBA)
  • Debra Shapiro

    Debra A. Shapiro ’99

    Brandeis National Committee (BNC)
  • Julia Solomin

    Julia Solomin, MS ’08

    Rabb School of Continuing Studies
    Director, International School of Advanced Learning
  • Vipin Suri

    Vipin Suri, PhD'01

    Graduate School of Arts and Sciences
    Vice President, Obsidian
  • Brandeis Seal

    Andrew M. Zeitlin ’90, P'23

    Hiatt Career Center Representative

    Presidential Appointees

  • Brandeis Seal

    Shota Adamia ’15

    Key Account Manager, ALM Media
  • Brandeis Seal

    Talee Zur Potter ’97

    Deputy General Counsel, Bank Leumi

    Club Presidents

  • Maayan Amitai

    Maayan Amitai ’07

    Co-President, Alumni Club of Great Britain
    Real Estate Developer
  • Brandeis Seal

    Christine Chilingerian ’07

    Co-President, Alumni Club of Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey
    Senior Regulatory Performance Analyst, Independence Blue Cross
  • Daniela Egan

    Daniela (Jacobson-Fried) Egan ’04

    Co-President, Alumni Club of Greater Boston
    Director, Class Giving, MIT Alumni Association
  • Nicole Priel

    Nicole Gilliat Priel ’08

    President, Alumni Club of Israel
    Investor, ION Crossover Partners
  • Serena Gober

    Serena R. Gober ’07

    President, Alumni Club of South Florida
    Managing Member, Concierge Counselors
  • Brandeis Seal

    Dmitry Isenberg ’97

    President, Alumni Club of Connecticut
    Financial Advisor, Merrill Lynch & Co. Foundation, Inc.
  • Francyne Jacobs

    Cantor Francyne Davis Jacobs ’95

    President, Alumni Club of Houston
    Cantor and Music Teacher
  • Chad Kurtz ’05

    Chad E. Kurtz ’05

    President, Alumni Club of Washington, D.C.
    Partner, Cozen O'Connor
  • Leslie Levin

    Leslie Effron Levin ’94

    President, Alumni Club of Westchester County and Southern Connecticut
    Attorney, Cuddy & Feder, LLP
  • Ana Lobo

    Ana I. Lobo IBS MBA'12

    Co-President, Alumni Club of Toronto
    Scrum Master, Points
  • Joshua Pines

    Joshua Michael Pines ’96

    Co-President, Alumni Club of Great Britain
  • Leonard Rosenberg

    Leonard Rosenberg ’89

    President, Alumni Club of Northern California
    Partner, Mayer Brown LLP
  • Addie Shmuel

    Addie Shmuel ’08

    Co-President, Alumni Club of Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey
    Speech language pathologist, Virtua Health System and Paulsboro (New Jersey) School District
  • Jackie Simons

    Jackie A. Simons ’89

    President, Alumni Club of Southern California
  • Hanna Switlekowski

    Hanna Switlekowski ’13

    Co-President, Alumni Club of Greater Boston
    Legislative Director to State Senator Paul Feeney, Massachusetts State Senate
  • Brett Ward

    Brett Scott Ward ’97

    President, Alumni Club of New York City
    Partner, Blank Rome, LLP
  • Steven Wander

    Steven A. Wander ’97

    President, Alumni Club of Chicago
    Assistant Vice President, Legacies Endowments, Jewish United Fund/Jewish Federation of Chicago
  • Brandeis Seal

    Ora M. Wexler ’04

    Co-President, Alumni Club of Toronto
    Partner, Dentons Canada LLP

    Nominating Committee, Chair

  • Janna Rosenberg

    Janna B. Rosenberg ’02

    Nominating Committee Chair
    Associate, Rosenberg & Estis, P.C.
Show more